101 results found.

101 results found.

Filter

  • Home

St Mary's Home, Rockhampton

Also known as: St Mary's Anglican Rescue Home, Walter and Eliza Hall nursery

  • Queensland

  • 1907 - 1917

  • Home

Geelong Female Refuge

  • Victoria

  • 1868 - 1928

  • Home

St Joseph's Nursery

  • Victoria

  • 1959 - 1976?

  • Home

Bethany Babies' Home

Also known as: Bethany Home for Babies, Geelong Female Refuge, Bethany (Child and Family Support) Inc, Bethany Family Support Inc, Bethany Community Support Inc

  • Victoria

  • 1928 - 1977

  • Home

Alexandra Babies' Home

Also known as: Alexandra Toddlers' Home

  • Victoria

  • c. 1909 - 1974

  • Home

Presbyterian Babies' Home

  • Victoria

  • 1928 - 1977

  • Home

St Joseph's Babies' and Family Service

  • Victoria

  • 1985 - 1997

  • Home

Darling Babies' Home

Also known as: Church of England Babies' Home, Darling, Church of England Home for Little Children

  • Victoria

  • 1927 - 1967

  • Home

Arms of Jesus Babies' Home

Also known as: Church of England Babies' Home

  • Victoria

  • 1925 - 1935

  • Home

Bethany Babies' Home

Also known as: Bethany Home for Babies, Geelong Female Refuge, Bethany (Child and Family Support) Inc, Bethany Family Support Inc, Bethany Community Support Inc

  • Victoria

  • 1928 - 1977

  • Home

Darling Babies' Home

Also known as: Church of England Babies' Home, Darling, Church of England Home for Little Children

  • Victoria

  • 1927 - 1967

  • – Location is exact
  • – Location is approximate
  • – Suburb level coordinates