416 results found.

416 results found.

Filter

  • Organisation

Canossian Daughters of Charity

Also known as: Canossian Sisters

  • Northern Territory

  • 1949 - current

  • Home

Bakhita Village

  • Northern Territory

  • 1972 - 1974

  • Home

Roman Catholic Orphan School

Also known as: Institute for Destitute Catholic Children

  • New South Wales

  • 1837 - 1844

  • Home

St Patrick's Orphan School

  • New South Wales

  • 1840 - 1845?

  • Organisation

Benedictine Missionary Sisters

Also known as: Benedictine Sisters

  • Western Australia

  • 1904 - current

  • Organisation

Mary MacKillop Centre, South Perth

  • Western Australia

  • 1887 - current

  • Home

Kalumburu Mission

Also known as: Drysdale River Mission, Kalumburu

  • Western Australia

  • 1931 - 1982

  • Home

House of the Good Shepherd

Also known as: Pitt Street House of the Good Shepherd, House of the Good Shepherd, Pitt Street

  • New South Wales

  • 1848 - 1901

  • Home

Bethany Guest Home for Children of Sick and Expectant Mothers

Also known as: Bethany

  • New South Wales

  • 1946 - c. 1949

  • Home

Kalumburu Mission

Also known as: Drysdale River Mission, Kalumburu

  • Western Australia

  • 1931 - 1982

  • Home

House of the Good Shepherd

Also known as: Pitt Street House of the Good Shepherd, House of the Good Shepherd, Pitt Street

  • New South Wales

  • 1848 - 1901

  • – Location is exact
  • – Location is approximate
  • – Suburb level coordinates