2100 results found.

2100 results found.

Filter

  • Home

Salvation Army Maternity Home, Charters Towers

  • Queensland

  • 1898 - 1903

  • Home

Bakhita Village

  • Northern Territory

  • 1972 - 1974

  • Home

St Mary's Home, Rockhampton

Also known as: St Mary's Anglican Rescue Home, Walter and Eliza Hall nursery

  • Queensland

  • 1907 - 1917

  • Home

Mornington Island Mission

  • Queensland

  • 1914 - 1978

  • Home

Victorian Neglected Children's Aid Society Receiving Home

  • Victoria

  • c. 1881 - 1908

  • Home

Swinburne House

Also known as: Somers House

  • Victoria

  • c. 1968 - 1985

  • Home

Roman Catholic Orphan School

Also known as: Institute for Destitute Catholic Children

  • New South Wales

  • 1837 - 1844

  • Home

St Patrick's Orphan School

  • New South Wales

  • 1840 - 1845?

  • Home

Trower Road Cottage, Somerville Homes Inc

Also known as: Illawarra Cottage

  • Northern Territory

  • 1969 - 1976

  • – Location is exact
  • – Location is approximate
  • – Suburb level coordinates