117 results found.

117 results found.

Filter

  • Home

Salvation Army Maternity Home, Charters Towers

  • Queensland

  • 1898 - 1903

  • Home

Church of England Women's Shelter

  • Queensland

  • 1903 - 1978

  • Home

The Harbour

Also known as: Hillview House

  • Victoria

  • 1898 - 1994

  • Home

The Haven

Also known as: The Haven Foundling Home and Refuge, The Haven Maternity Home, The Haven Hospital and Nursing Home, The Haven Child Care Centre, The Haven Hostel for Girls with Intellectual Disabilities

  • Victoria

  • 1897 - 1988

  • Home

Ballarat Female Refuge

Also known as: Ballarat Female Home, Ballarat Town and City Mission Rescue Home

  • Victoria

  • 1867 - 1921

  • Home

St Joseph's Babies' and Family Service

  • Victoria

  • 1985 - 1997

  • Home

St Joseph's Receiving Home

  • Victoria

  • 1902 - 1985

  • Home

Girls' Memorial Home

Also known as: Georgina House, Central Mission Girls' Memorial Home

  • Victoria

  • 1922 - 1973

  • Home

St Joseph's Foundling Hospital

Also known as: St Joseph's Foundling Home, Broadmeadows Babies' Home, St Joseph's Babies' Home

  • Victoria

  • 1901 - 1975

  • Home

The Harbour

Also known as: Hillview House

  • Victoria

  • 1898 - 1994

  • Home

The Haven

Also known as: The Haven Foundling Home and Refuge, The Haven Maternity Home, The Haven Hospital and Nursing Home, The Haven Child Care Centre, The Haven Hostel for Girls with Intellectual Disabilities

  • Victoria

  • 1897 - 1988

  • Home

Ballarat Female Refuge

Also known as: Ballarat Female Home, Ballarat Town and City Mission Rescue Home

  • Victoria

  • 1867 - 1921

  • Home

Girls' Memorial Home

Also known as: Georgina House, Central Mission Girls' Memorial Home

  • Victoria

  • 1922 - 1973

  • – Location is exact
  • – Location is approximate
  • – Suburb level coordinates