83 results found.

83 results found.

Filter

  • Records

Children's Homes Files, Western Australian Salvation Army Homes

  • Western Australia

  • 1897 - 2012

  • Records

Records of Fremantle Asylum

  • Western Australia

  • 1857 - 1961

  • Records

Records of Whitby Falls Hospital

  • Western Australia

  • 1897 - 1972

  • Home

Ellensbrook Farm Home

Also known as: Ellensbrook Home for Destitute Natives and Half-Castes, Ellensbrook Farm Home for Aboriginal Children, Ellensbrook

  • Western Australia

  • 1899 - 1917

  • Records

Institute of Sisters of Mercy of Australia and Papua New Guinea Perth Archives

  • Western Australia

  • 1847 - 1991

  • Records

Files - Chief Protector of Aborigines

  • Western Australia

  • 1898 - 1908

  • Records

Files - General

  • Western Australia

  • 1899 - 1987

  • Records

Leeper Family Papers

  • Victoria

  • Western Australia

  • 1890 - 1980

  • Legislation

Aborigines Protection Act (Amendment) 1892, Western Australia

  • Western Australia

  • 1892 - 1906

  • Home

Ellensbrook Farm Home

Also known as: Ellensbrook Home for Destitute Natives and Half-Castes, Ellensbrook Farm Home for Aboriginal Children, Ellensbrook

  • Western Australia

  • 1899 - 1917

  • – Location is exact
  • – Location is approximate
  • – Suburb level coordinates