189 results found.

189 results found.

Filter

  • Records

Audit records, Quamby Youth Detention Centre

  • Australian Capital Territory

  • 2005

  • Organisation

Human Rights Commission, Australian Capital Territory

  • Australian Capital Territory

  • 2006 - current

  • Event

Apology to Former Child Migrants by the British Government

  • National

  • 24 February 2010

  • Organisation

The International Association of Former Child Migrants and Their Families

  • National

  • 1994 - current

  • Organisation

National Archives of Australia

Also known as: NAA

  • National

  • 1998 - current

  • Event

Payment scheme for former British Child Migrants, UK government

  • National

  • 2019 - current

  • Event

National Redress Scheme, Australian government

Also known as: NRS

  • National

  • 2018 - current

  • Event

Territories Stolen Generations Redress Scheme, Australian government

  • Australian Capital Territory

  • Northern Territory

  • 2021 - current

  • Organisation

Housing and Community Services Bureau, Australian Capital Territory

  • Australian Capital Territory

  • 14 December 1989 - 1995

  • – Location is exact
  • – Location is approximate
  • – Suburb level coordinates