328 results found.

328 results found.

Filter

  • Home

St Mary's Home, Rockhampton

Also known as: St Mary's Anglican Rescue Home, Walter and Eliza Hall nursery

  • Queensland

  • 1907 - 1917

  • Home

St Mary's Home, Taringa

  • Queensland

  • 1898 - 1919

  • Home

Church of England Rescue Home

Also known as: St Mary's Church of England Rescue Home, St Mary's Penitentiary Home

  • Queensland

  • 21 September 1894 - 1898

  • Home

Cornwell Group Home

Also known as: Cornwell Children's Home

  • New South Wales

  • 1980s - 1990s

  • Organisation

St John's Homes for Boys and Girls Board of Management

Also known as: St John's Home for Boys Board of Management

  • Victoria

  • 1926 - 1997

  • Organisation

Anglican Diocese of North Queensland, Queensland

  • Queensland

  • 1883 - current

  • Home

St Paul's Discovery Centre

  • Victoria

  • 1979 - 2004?

  • Home

Brady House

Also known as: Brady House CEMS Hostel

  • Victoria

  • 1964 - 1978

  • Organisation

Gippsland Family Services

  • Victoria

  • 1979 - current

  • Home

Church of England Rescue Home

Also known as: St Mary's Church of England Rescue Home, St Mary's Penitentiary Home

  • Queensland

  • 21 September 1894 - 1898

  • Home

Brady House

Also known as: Brady House CEMS Hostel

  • Victoria

  • 1964 - 1978

  • – Location is exact
  • – Location is approximate
  • – Suburb level coordinates