178 results found.

178 results found.

Filter

  • Organisation

Newcastle Shelter

  • New South Wales

  • 1906 - 1966

  • Home

Victorian Neglected Children's Aid Society Receiving Home

  • Victoria

  • c. 1881 - 1908

  • Home

STAY Geraldton

Also known as: S.T.A.Y. Geraldton, STAY, Short Term Accommodation for Youth

  • Western Australia

  • 1984 - current

  • Home

Mosley Family Group Home

Also known as: Mosely Family Group Home

  • Tasmania

  • c. 1981 - 1991

  • Home

Cornwell Group Home

Also known as: Cornwell Children's Home

  • New South Wales

  • 1980s - 1990s

  • Home

Caretakers Cottage

  • New South Wales

  • 1977 - current

  • Home

Bethany Guest Home for Children of Sick and Expectant Mothers

Also known as: Bethany

  • New South Wales

  • 1946 - c. 1949

  • Home

Welfare House

  • Victoria

  • c. 1946 - c. 1953

  • Home

Edgecliffe, Red Cross Convalescent Home

Also known as: Edgecliff House

  • Victoria

  • c. 1944 - c. 1951

  • Home

STAY Geraldton

Also known as: S.T.A.Y. Geraldton, STAY, Short Term Accommodation for Youth

  • Western Australia

  • 1984 - current

  • – Location is exact
  • – Location is approximate
  • – Suburb level coordinates