439 results found.

439 results found.

Filter

  • Organisation

Canossian Daughters of Charity

Also known as: Canossian Sisters

  • Northern Territory

  • 1949 - current

  • Home

Bakhita Village

  • Northern Territory

  • 1972 - 1974

  • Organisation

Baptist Mission Australia

  • Northern Territory

  • 2021 - current

  • Home

Trower Road Cottage, Somerville Homes Inc

Also known as: Illawarra Cottage

  • Northern Territory

  • 1969 - 1976

  • Event

Apology to Former Child Migrants by the British Government

  • National

  • 24 February 2010

  • Organisation

The International Association of Former Child Migrants and Their Families

  • National

  • 1994 - current

  • Organisation

National Archives of Australia

Also known as: NAA

  • National

  • 1998 - current

  • Event

Payment scheme for former British Child Migrants, UK government

  • National

  • 2019 - current

  • Event

National Redress Scheme, Australian government

Also known as: NRS

  • National

  • 2018 - current

  • – Location is exact
  • – Location is approximate
  • – Suburb level coordinates