1017 results found.

1017 results found.

Filter

  • Organisation

Adelaide City Mission

Also known as:

  • South Australia

  • 1867 - 1996

  • Records

Visit to Australia of Major-General Hawthorn, director and secretary of Fairbridge Society

  • New South Wales

  • South Australia

  • Tasmania

  • Victoria

  • Western Australia

  • 1964 - 1968

  • Records

United Aborigines Mission, records deposited with State Library of South Australia

  • New South Wales

  • South Australia

  • c. 1908 - c. 1976

  • Records

Papers and photographs of Sister Ruby Hyde

  • South Australia

  • 1889 - 1982

  • Event

Apology to Former Child Migrants by the British Government

  • National

  • 24 February 2010

  • Organisation

The International Association of Former Child Migrants and Their Families

  • National

  • 1994 - current

  • Legislation

Police Prisons Act 1905, South Australia

  • South Australia

  • 1905 - 1937

  • Organisation

Kalyra Sanatorium

Also known as: Kalyra Consumptive Hospital, Kalyra Hospital, Kalyra Consumptive Home, Home for Consumptives, Belair

  • South Australia

  • 1894 - 1988

  • Organisation

Families SA, Department for Education and Child Development

  • South Australia

  • 2011 - 2016

  • Organisation

Kalyra Sanatorium

Also known as: Kalyra Consumptive Hospital, Kalyra Hospital, Kalyra Consumptive Home, Home for Consumptives, Belair

  • South Australia

  • 1894 - 1988

  • – Location is exact
  • – Location is approximate
  • – Suburb level coordinates