70 results found.

70 results found.

Filter

  • Home

St Joseph's Industrial School

Also known as: Geelong Convent Industrial School, Roman Catholic Industrial School, Geelong, Girls' Roman Catholic Industrial School, Geelong

  • Victoria

  • 1865 - c. 1895

  • Organisation

Sisters of Mercy, Geelong Congregation

  • Victoria

  • 1859 - 1907

  • Records

Mental Health Photograph Collection

  • Victoria

  • 1850? - 2002

  • Home

Geelong Female Refuge

  • Victoria

  • 1868 - 1928

  • Records

Victorian Naval Logs

  • Victoria

  • 1865 - 1876

  • Home

The 'Deborah'

  • Victoria

  • 1864 - 1873?

  • Organisation

Friendly Brothers' Society

Also known as: Friendly Brothers Melbourne, Friendly Brothers Geelong

  • Victoria

  • 1845 - c. 1880

  • Records

Records, 1875-1949 [Carlton Refuge]

  • Victoria

  • 1875 - 1949

  • Records

Glastonbury and Geelong Orphanage Records

  • Victoria

  • c. 1855 - 1992

  • Home

St Joseph's Industrial School

Also known as: Geelong Convent Industrial School, Roman Catholic Industrial School, Geelong, Girls' Roman Catholic Industrial School, Geelong

  • Victoria

  • 1865 - c. 1895

  • – Location is exact
  • – Location is approximate
  • – Suburb level coordinates