872 results found.

872 results found.

Filter

  • Records

Visit to Australia of Major-General Hawthorn, director and secretary of Fairbridge Society

  • New South Wales

  • South Australia

  • Tasmania

  • Victoria

  • Western Australia

  • 1964 - 1968

  • Records

Uniting Photographs Collection [Methodist and Presbyterian Babies' Homes]

  • Victoria

  • c. 1940 - c. 1980

  • Legislation

Northcote Children's Home Act 1976

  • Victoria

  • 1976 - current

  • Legislation

Northcote School Act 1960, Victoria

  • Victoria

  • 1960 - current

  • Legislation

Northcote Trust Fund Act 1975, Victoria

  • Victoria

  • 1975 - current

  • Home

Victorian Neglected Children's Aid Society Receiving Home

  • Victoria

  • c. 1881 - 1908

  • Home

Swinburne House

Also known as: Somers House

  • Victoria

  • c. 1968 - 1985

  • Records

Records of the Northcote Trust Fund

  • Victoria

  • c. 1924 - c. 2010

  • Organisation

Northcote Trust

Also known as: Northcote Children’s Emigration Trust, Northcote Children’s Emigration Fund for Australia, Northcote Homes Trust, Lady Northcote Trust, Northcote Trust Fund

  • Victoria

  • 1936 - current

  • Organisation

Northcote Trust

Also known as: Northcote Children’s Emigration Trust, Northcote Children’s Emigration Fund for Australia, Northcote Homes Trust, Lady Northcote Trust, Northcote Trust Fund

  • Victoria

  • 1936 - current

  • – Location is exact
  • – Location is approximate
  • – Suburb level coordinates