18 results found.

18 results found.

Filter

  • Records

Institute of Sisters of Mercy of Australia and Papua New Guinea Perth Archives

  • Western Australia

  • 1847 - 1991

  • Home

Benevolent Institution for Aboriginal Children

Also known as: St Mary’s School for Aborigines, Native Girls Institution, Benevolent Institution, Benevolent Institution for Children, Saint Francis Xavier Benevolent Institution for Aboriginal Girls

  • Western Australia

  • 1847 - 1860?

  • Home

Wanneroo Native School

Also known as: Galilalup Mission, Gulililup Mission, Gullillilup Mission, Gallillilup Mission, Adler Lake Farm, Wanneroo Mission, Wonneroo Mission

  • Western Australia

  • 1844 - 1851

  • Organisation

Methodist Church of Western Australia

Also known as: Central Methodist Mission, Perth, Perth Central Methodist Mission, Wesleyan Missionary Society

  • Western Australia

  • 1829 - 1977

  • Records

Methodist Church of Australasia. Dept. of Overseas Missions collection, 1830-1971, 1980, State Library of New South Wales

  • Western Australia

  • 1830 - 1980

  • Home

New Norcia Mission

  • Western Australia

  • 1848 - 1974

  • Records

Western Australian Records [Anglican Church], State Library of Western Australia

  • Western Australia

  • 1834 - 2003

  • Home

Perth Native School

Also known as: Wesleyan Native School, Perth Native Institution, School for Native Children, Perth

  • Western Australia

  • 1840 - 1845

  • Home

Fremantle Native School

Also known as: Anglican School, Fremantle

  • Western Australia

  • 1842 - 1851

  • Home

Benevolent Institution for Aboriginal Children

Also known as: St Mary’s School for Aborigines, Native Girls Institution, Benevolent Institution, Benevolent Institution for Children, Saint Francis Xavier Benevolent Institution for Aboriginal Girls

  • Western Australia

  • 1847 - 1860?

  • Home

Wanneroo Native School

Also known as: Galilalup Mission, Gulililup Mission, Gullillilup Mission, Gallillilup Mission, Adler Lake Farm, Wanneroo Mission, Wonneroo Mission

  • Western Australia

  • 1844 - 1851

  • Organisation

Methodist Church of Western Australia

Also known as: Central Methodist Mission, Perth, Perth Central Methodist Mission, Wesleyan Missionary Society

  • Western Australia

  • 1829 - 1977

  • Home

Perth Native School

Also known as: Wesleyan Native School, Perth Native Institution, School for Native Children, Perth

  • Western Australia

  • 1840 - 1845

  • – Location is exact
  • – Location is approximate
  • – Suburb level coordinates