207 results found.

207 results found.

Filter

  • Records

Children's Homes Files, Western Australian Salvation Army Homes

  • Western Australia

  • 1897 - 2012

  • Records

Forest River Mission Records

  • Western Australia

  • 1911 - 1968

  • Records

Heathcote Collection, City of Melville Museums

  • Western Australia

  • 1920s - 1990s

  • Records

Records of Whitby Falls Hospital

  • Western Australia

  • 1897 - 1972

  • Records

Records of Claremont Mental Hospital

  • Western Australia

  • 1903 - 1969

  • Records

Records of Fremantle Asylum

  • Western Australia

  • 1857 - 1961

  • Records

Schenk Family Papers

  • Western Australia

  • 1921 - 1999

  • Records

Inspector's books - Werribee

  • Western Australia

  • 1930 - 1951

  • Home

East Perth Girls' Home

Also known as: East Perth Half-Caste Girls’ Home, East Perth Girls’ Hostel, Native Girls’ Home, East Perth

  • Western Australia

  • 1931 - 1952

  • Home

East Perth Girls' Home

Also known as: East Perth Half-Caste Girls’ Home, East Perth Girls’ Hostel, Native Girls’ Home, East Perth

  • Western Australia

  • 1931 - 1952

  • – Location is exact
  • – Location is approximate
  • – Suburb level coordinates