114 results found.

114 results found.

Filter

  • Records

Children's Homes Files, Western Australian Salvation Army Homes

  • Western Australia

  • 1897 - 2012

  • Event

Inquiry Into Child Migration, Parliament of Australia

  • National

  • 2000 - 2001

  • Organisation

The Salvation Army Australia Southern Territory

Also known as: The Salvation Army, The Salvos

  • Northern Territory

  • South Australia

  • Tasmania

  • Victoria

  • Western Australia

  • 1921 - 2018

  • Records

Files - Chief Protector of Aborigines

  • Western Australia

  • 1898 - 1908

  • Records

Records of Princess Margaret Hospital for Children

  • Western Australia

  • 1909 - 2005

  • Organisation

Case Review Board

  • Western Australia

  • 1988 - 2006

  • Legislation

Child Welfare Act Amendment Act 1970, Western Australia

  • Western Australia

  • 1970 - 2006

  • Legislation

Child Welfare Act Amendment Act 1967, Western Australia

  • Western Australia

  • 1967 - 2006

  • Legislation

Community Welfare Act Amendment Act 1978, Western Australia

  • Western Australia

  • 1980 - 2006

  • – Location is exact
  • – Location is approximate
  • – Suburb level coordinates