35 results found.

35 results found.

Filter

  • Records

Children's Homes Files, Western Australian Salvation Army Homes

  • Western Australia

  • 1897 - 2012

  • Event

Apology to Former Child Migrants by the British Government

  • National

  • 24 February 2010

  • Organisation

The Salvation Army Australia Southern Territory

Also known as: The Salvation Army, The Salvos

  • Northern Territory

  • South Australia

  • Tasmania

  • Victoria

  • Western Australia

  • 1921 - 2018

  • Records

Files - Chief Protector of Aborigines

  • Western Australia

  • 1898 - 1908

  • Organisation

Anglicare Teenshare

  • Western Australia

  • 1991 - 2010

  • Organisation

Swanleigh Council

  • Western Australia

  • 1972 - 2010

  • Organisation

Mercy Hospital

  • Western Australia

  • 1997 - 2014

  • Records

StreetsYde Records

  • Western Australia

  • 1988 - 2013

  • Organisation

Salvation Army Heritage Museum WA

  • Western Australia

  • 1993 - 2022

  • – Location is exact
  • – Location is approximate
  • – Suburb level coordinates